Zip lookup · NY

14826
Atlanta, New York.

Atlanta, Steuben County, NY · Corning, NY metro · population 2,035

What it costs per month · 14826 $819/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$438 (+115%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $4,166 +3%
$151,862$156,028 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $32,077 +26%
$123,951$156,028 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 14826 $819 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 14826$819
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 15 years.

Typical home values in zip 14826 rose 2.7% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Typical home value $156,028 as of Sep 2026
+2.7%year on year

Typical home value — 14826

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 14826 $156,028 Corning $172,444 United States $366,157
$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 14826$156,028
  • Corning$172,444
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
4.6 14808 Atlanta 500 — $124,084
5.7 14809 Avoca 2,890 — $138,167
6.4 14572 Wayland 4,817 — $164,114
10.1 14873 Prattsburgh 1,945 — $161,487
11.6 14512 Naples 4,852 — $286,418
12.6 14810 Bath 11,534 — $165,953
12.6 14807 Arkport 2,681 — $178,509
13.4 14437 Dansville 8,984 — $173,061
13.8 14843 Hornell 12,383 — $121,326
14.0 14560 Springwater 2,412 — $218,380
16.0 14840 Hammondsport 2,425 — $351,473
16.1 14418 Branchport 1,149 — $336,501
16.6 14874 Pulteney 209 — $309,357
17.7 14435 Conesus 2,512 — $324,062
17.9 14507 Middlesex 1,292 — $291,950
17.9 14471 Honeoye 2,727 — $335,257
18.0 14823 Canisteo 3,610 — $135,905
18.5 14822 Canaseraga 851 — $127,719
18.7 14462 Groveland 877 — $233,513
19.2 14819 Cameron 755 — $149,424
19.5 14478 Keuka Park 1,391 — $557,077
19.7 14879 Savona 2,160 — $164,127

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.