Zip lookup · PA

18035
Cherryville, Pennsylvania.

Cherryville, Northampton County, PA · Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ metro · population 39

What it costs per month · 18035 $2,424/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$1,331 (+122%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $7,264 +2%
$454,515$461,779 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $94,240 +26%
$367,538$461,779 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 $2,500 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 18035 $2,424 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 $2,500 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 18035$2,424
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 15 years.

Typical home values in zip 18035 rose 1.6% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Typical home value $461,779 as of Sep 2026
+1.6%year on year

Typical home value — 18035

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $300,000 $400,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 18035 $461,779 Allentown $363,366 United States $366,157
$200,000 $300,000 $400,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 18035$461,779
  • Allentown$363,366
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 64 zips in range — sorting picks from all 64.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
1.3 18088 Walnutport 8,488 — $352,523
1.9 18059 Laurys Station 744 — $493,461
4.0 18067 Northampton 19,590 $1,694 $353,231
4.4 18038 Danielsville 3,549 — $389,001
4.7 18037 Coplay 7,472 — $358,444
4.9 18080 Slatington 11,226 — $340,203
5.9 18071 Palmerton 11,313 — $257,356
6.1 18079 Slatedale 303 — $251,504
6.8 18052 Whitehall 29,451 $1,824 $338,831
6.8 18078 Schnecksville 7,857 — $522,370
7.0 18014 Bath 12,097 $1,722 $397,966
7.4 18030 Bowmanstown 483 — $198,052
7.5 18032 Catasauqua 9,555 $1,775 $287,901
9.1 18053 Germansville 2,344 — $400,986
9.4 18069 Orefield 8,515 $2,575 $522,204
9.5 18109 Allentown 18,446 $1,554 $271,250
9.6 18104 Allentown 48,683 $2,297 $399,078
9.8 18235 Lehighton 19,158 $1,622 $279,800
10.1 18058 Kunkletown 9,674 — $303,379
10.2 18017 Bethlehem 40,640 $2,077 $390,629
10.4 18102 Allentown 51,001 $1,517 $225,328
10.5 18333 Kresgeville 115 — $324,096
10.9 18101 Allentown 6,120 $1,600 $210,012
11.4 18018 Bethlehem 32,965 $1,732 $298,401
11.6 18064 Nazareth 26,970 $1,724 $460,561
12.1 18331 Gilbert 655 — $313,390
12.2 18066 New Tripoli 6,102 — $456,696
12.5 18020 Bethlehem 21,204 $2,599 $434,365
12.5 18106 Allentown 6,226 $2,400 $445,223
12.6 18051 Fogelsville 3,624 $2,435 $544,368

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.