Zip lookup · PA

19031
Flourtown, Pennsylvania.

Flourtown, Montgomery County, PA · Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro · population 4,929

What it costs per month · 19031 $3,144/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$1,701 (+118%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $18,075 +3%
$580,943$599,018 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $137,074 +30%
$461,944$599,018 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 19031 $3,144 United States $1,922
$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 19031$3,144
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 13 years.

Typical home values in zip 19031 rose 3.1% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Flourtown, PA — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $599,018 as of Sep 2026
+3.1%year on year

Typical home value — 19031

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $400,000 $600,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 19031 $599,018 Philadelphia $386,048 United States $366,157
$200,000 $400,000 $600,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 19031$599,018
  • Philadelphia$386,048
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 182 zips in range — sorting picks from all 182.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
1.6 19075 Oreland 7,384 — $506,847
1.8 19034 Fort Washington 7,488 $2,558 $757,925
2.4 19038 Glenside 32,296 $1,742 $473,160
2.4 19444 Lafayette Hill 11,065 — $634,828
2.5 19118 Philadelphia 9,978 $1,812 $883,672
3.5 19150 Philadelphia 24,304 $1,613 $238,186
3.6 19462 Plymouth Meeting 16,331 $2,128 $542,233
3.8 19095 Wyncote 8,030 $2,056 $462,800
3.9 19025 Dresher 7,423 $2,659 $729,214
4.0 19119 Philadelphia 28,356 $1,594 $368,661
4.1 19128 Philadelphia 38,039 $1,797 $364,021
4.7 19422 Blue Bell 20,412 $2,777 $679,264
4.7 19138 Philadelphia 30,821 $1,604 $172,926
4.9 19428 Conshohocken 20,411 $2,525 $490,831
5.0 19001 Abington 17,867 $1,768 $411,963
5.2 19002 Ambler 32,128 $1,875 $714,474
5.3 19035 Gladwyne 3,937 — $1,625,035
5.5 19027 Elkins Park 20,420 $1,691 $415,711
5.5 19127 Philadelphia 5,664 $2,205 $345,452
5.6 19126 Philadelphia 17,483 $1,338 $220,609
5.7 19090 Willow Grove 19,662 $2,241 $411,342
5.7 19144 Philadelphia 50,580 $1,436 $177,512
5.8 19437 Gwynedd Valley 531 — $1,158,868
5.9 19046 Jenkintown 19,640 $1,693 $514,762
6.2 19072 Narberth 10,129 $2,716 $842,614
6.2 19141 Philadelphia 32,385 $1,206 $157,258
6.2 19401 Norristown 43,359 $1,642 $267,800
6.2 19405 Bridgeport 5,145 $2,291 $348,627
6.5 19044 Horsham 17,279 $1,744 $438,194
6.6 19004 Bala Cynwyd 11,230 $2,286 $681,530

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.