Zip lookup · PA

19567
Womelsdorf, Pennsylvania.

Womelsdorf, Berks County, PA · Reading, PA metro · population 6,057

What it costs per month · 19567 $1,619/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$935 (+136%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $7,839 +3%
$300,654$308,493 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $80,117 +35%
$228,376$308,493 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 19567 $1,619 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 19567$1,619
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 12 years.

Typical home values in zip 19567 rose 2.6% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Womelsdorf, PA — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Asking rent $1,196 as of Sep 2026
Typical home value $308,493 as of Sep 2026
+2.6%year on year

Asking rent — 19567

Against the Reading, PA metro and the national benchmark.

Not enough data to draw this yet.

Typical home value — 19567

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 19567 $308,493 Reading $310,920 United States $366,157
$200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 19567$308,493
  • Reading$310,920
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 47 zips in range — sorting picks from all 47.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
2.9 17087 Richland 2,370 — $310,217
4.4 19551 Robesonia 4,778 — $331,177
5.6 17067 Myerstown 15,815 $1,600 $322,545
6.3 19506 Bernville 7,108 — $403,307
7.1 17073 Newmanstown 6,314 — $352,339
7.4 19565 Wernersville 9,302 — $340,109
7.7 19507 Bethel 3,563 — $351,581
8.0 17088 Schaefferstown 459 — $302,520
10.5 17569 Reinholds 7,323 — $393,200
10.8 19608 Reading 24,178 $1,679 $393,501
11.2 19541 Mohrsville 4,367 — $380,242
11.3 17517 Denver 14,686 $1,454 $394,435
11.7 17046 Lebanon 31,835 $1,275 $262,917
11.7 19533 Leesport 8,648 — $362,826
12.1 17578 Stevens 7,504 — $392,924
12.2 19609 Reading 9,874 $1,644 $288,880
12.9 17972 Schuylkill Haven 11,826 — $252,885
12.9 19610 Reading 16,581 $1,973 $379,148
12.9 17026 Fredericksburg 3,137 — $358,329
13.2 17042 Lebanon 40,161 $1,499 $308,195
13.2 19501 Adamstown 823 — $320,242
13.9 19605 Reading 21,419 $1,472 $296,035
14.5 19601 Reading 36,479 $1,312 $182,919
14.5 17922 Auburn 4,803 — $321,028
15.0 19611 Reading 10,986 $1,563 $235,584
15.0 17963 Pine Grove 9,323 — $261,733
15.2 19555 Shoemakersville 3,577 — $286,174
15.3 19526 Hamburg 11,581 $1,400 $300,240
15.4 17522 Ephrata 33,852 $1,400 $371,330
15.5 17543 Lititz 45,912 $1,688 $466,095

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.