Zip lookup · MD

21666
Stevensville, Maryland.

Stevensville, Queen Annes County, MD · Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD metro · population 14,394

What it costs per month · 21666 $2,843/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$1,471 (+107%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $9,709 +2%
$531,980$541,690 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $98,496 +22%
$443,194$541,690 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 $2,500 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 21666 $2,843 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 $2,500 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 21666$2,843
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 17 years.

Typical home values in zip 21666 rose 1.8% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Stevensville, MD — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Asking rent $2,750 as of Sep 2026
Typical home value $541,690 as of Sep 2026
+1.8%year on year

Asking rent — 21666

Against the Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD metro and the national benchmark.

Not enough data to draw this yet.

Typical home value — 21666

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$300,000 $400,000 $500,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 21666 $541,690 Baltimore $396,959 United States $366,157
$300,000 $400,000 $500,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 21666$541,690
  • Baltimore$396,959
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 44 zips in range — sorting picks from all 44.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
3.0 21619 Chester 6,152 — $530,245
7.0 21638 Grasonville 5,420 — $577,960
8.0 21624 Claiborne 162 — $476,378
8.3 21409 Annapolis 20,289 $3,157 $592,593
8.6 21403 Annapolis 32,681 $2,144 $619,791
9.9 21647 Mcdaniel 320 — $508,624
10.5 21658 Queenstown 3,632 — $648,569
10.7 21676 Wittman 439 — $476,057
11.0 21056 Gibson Island 291 — $3,109,792
11.5 21012 Arnold 22,570 $2,878 $591,946
11.5 21037 Edgewater 20,854 $3,248 $576,868
12.1 21663 Saint Michaels 3,764 — $718,474
12.1 20764 Shady Side 2,993 — $426,895
12.2 21401 Annapolis 38,629 $2,358 $629,733
13.0 21665 Sherwood 229 — $735,977
13.2 21679 Wye Mills 306 — $660,157
13.2 20765 Galesville 668 — $650,763
13.2 21405 Annapolis 495 — $1,561,934
13.5 21612 Bozman 470 — $933,160
13.6 21140 Riva 4,417 — $654,371
14.1 20733 Churchton 2,669 — $446,166
14.4 20778 West River 2,211 — $656,415
14.4 21661 Rock Hall 2,613 — $364,868
15.1 21122 Pasadena 61,566 $2,538 $450,783
15.3 21146 Severna Park 28,591 $3,374 $743,311
15.4 21652 Neavitt 155 — $584,150
15.5 20776 Harwood 3,315 — $762,579
15.9 20751 Deale 2,851 — $512,881
16.0 21032 Crownsville 8,850 — $664,239
16.4 21035 Davidsonville 7,879 — $964,818

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.