Zip lookup · WV

25110
Cedar Grove, West Virginia.

Cedar Grove, Kanawha County, WV · Charleston, WV metro · population 366

What it costs per month · 25110 $352/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$184 (+110%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Down $5,466 -8%
$72,458$66,992 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $12,089 +22%
$54,903$66,992 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 25110 $352 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 25110$352
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 17 years.

Typical home values in zip 25110 fell 7.5% over the past year — slower than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Cedar Grove, WV — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $66,992 as of Sep 2026
-7.5%year on year

Typical home value — 25110

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 25110 $66,992 Charleston $147,375 United States $366,157
$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2020 2022 2024 2026
  • 25110$66,992
  • Charleston$147,375
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 35 zips in range — sorting picks from all 35.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
3.1 25039 Cedar Grove 629 — $91,996
3.2 25162 Pratt 438 — $116,101
3.7 25103 Hansford 151 — $96,597
3.8 25136 Montgomery 1,543 — $80,457
4.7 25086 Glasgow 907 — $121,158
6.2 25067 East Bank 850 — $110,711
7.4 25139 Mount Carbon 498 — $119,124
8.1 25085 Gauley Bridge 557 — $83,109
8.2 26656 Belva 414 — $110,909
9.2 25015 Belle 3,888 — $116,252
10.2 25125 Lizemores 990 — $116,316
10.2 25083 Gallagher 439 — $66,664
11.2 25306 Charleston 6,040 $1,489 $95,209
11.3 25035 Cabin Creek 719 — $82,263
12.3 25214 Winifrede 994 — $96,215
12.5 25812 Ansted 1,339 — $126,387
13.8 25315 Charleston 3,286 — $97,387
14.3 25111 Indore 227 — $117,123
14.9 25049 Comfort 548 — $94,311
15.7 25304 Charleston 8,655 — $208,926
16.1 25311 Charleston 9,825 $1,122 $144,661
16.3 25938 Victor 1,739 — $182,810
16.6 25840 Fayetteville 7,746 — $198,086
16.7 25917 Scarbro 1,255 — $96,442
16.8 25045 Clendenin 4,234 — $127,507
17.1 25019 Bickmore 666 — $116,704
17.3 25107 Hernshaw 306 — $99,866
18.3 25193 Sylvester 230 — $59,111
18.3 25165 Racine 616 — $106,317
18.7 25314 Charleston 14,794 — $258,430

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.