Zip lookup · MN

55384
Spring Park, Minnesota.

Spring Park, Hennepin County, MN · Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI metro · population 1,896

What it costs per month · 55384 $3,067/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$1,537 (+100%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $29,524 +5%
$554,799$584,323 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $85,990 +17%
$498,333$584,323 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 55384 $3,067 United States $1,922
$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 55384$3,067
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 22 years.

Typical home values in zip 55384 rose 5.3% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Spring Park, MN — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $584,323 as of Sep 2026
+5.3%year on year

Typical home value — 55384

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $400,000 $600,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 55384 $584,323 Minneapolis $387,807 United States $366,157
$200,000 $400,000 $600,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 55384$584,323
  • Minneapolis$387,807
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 79 zips in range — sorting picks from all 79.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
2.1 55364 Mound 14,097 $2,464 $535,237
2.7 55331 Excelsior 19,805 $2,451 $830,316
4.7 55356 Long Lake 5,696 $2,465 $803,155
4.7 55391 Wayzata 15,502 $3,392 $1,028,566
5.6 55375 Saint Bonifacius 4,326 — $450,773
5.7 55386 Victoria 10,077 $2,184 $621,002
5.8 55359 Maple Plain 6,997 — $604,476
6.8 55317 Chanhassen 22,299 $2,201 $534,164
7.4 55345 Minnetonka 20,789 $1,627 $538,280
8.3 55447 Minneapolis 20,931 $1,916 $492,919
8.4 55346 Eden Prairie 18,588 $2,338 $486,035
8.6 55318 Chaska 30,369 $1,848 $482,569
9.1 55387 Waconia 15,030 $1,860 $463,778
9.8 55305 Hopkins 21,068 $1,922 $459,472
10.1 55340 Hamel 10,183 $2,800 $685,689
10.3 55446 Minneapolis 28,247 $2,214 $612,721
10.6 55388 Watertown 5,893 — $379,717
10.7 55343 Hopkins 27,102 $1,647 $342,496
10.9 55328 Delano 10,019 — $440,922
11.0 55347 Eden Prairie 30,429 $2,183 $566,191
11.0 55441 Minneapolis 17,944 $1,701 $454,519
11.0 55344 Eden Prairie 14,034 $1,767 $342,270
11.3 55357 Loretto 3,419 — $528,501
11.4 55373 Rockford 5,822 $1,275 $378,282
12.3 55426 Minneapolis 25,251 $1,758 $368,309
12.7 55442 Minneapolis 12,694 $2,020 $465,684
12.8 55436 Minneapolis 14,462 $1,806 $638,089
13.2 55427 Minneapolis 24,764 $1,788 $362,353
13.3 55439 Minneapolis 9,459 $2,072 $689,858
13.4 55311 Maple Grove 38,472 $2,374 $497,636

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.