Zip lookup · OK

73843
Gage, Oklahoma.

Gage, Ellis County, OK · Woodward, OK metro · population 754

What it costs per month · 73843 $409/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$153 (+60%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Down $1,037 -1%
$78,981$77,944 since Sep 2025
5 years
Down $3,408 -4%
$81,353$77,944 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 73843 $409 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 73843$409
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, prices here aren't rising.

Typical home values in zip 73843 fell 1.3% over the past year — slower than the nation's +1.2%.

This zip spans 2 counties: Ellis County, OK 94% · Beaver County, OK 6%

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Gage, OK — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $77,944 as of Sep 2026
-1.3%year on year

Typical home value — 73843

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 73843 $77,944 Woodward $129,087 United States $366,157
$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 73843$77,944
  • Woodward$129,087
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.