Zip lookup · CA

93932
Lockwood, California.

Lockwood, Monterey County, CA · Salinas, CA metro · population 482

What it costs per month · 93932 $4,336/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$2,051 (+90%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $36,654 +5%
$789,386$826,040 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $22,807 +3%
$803,233$826,040 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 $4,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 93932 $4,336 United States $1,922
$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 $4,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 93932$4,336
  • United States$1,922

Typical home values in zip 93932 rose 4.6% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Typical home value $826,040 as of Sep 2026
+4.6%year on year

Typical home value — 93932

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $400,000 $600,000 $800,000 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 93932 $826,040 Salinas $841,133 United States $366,157
$200,000 $400,000 $600,000 $800,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 93932$826,040
  • Salinas$841,133
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.