Zip lookup · CA

95375
Pinecrest, California.

Pinecrest, Tuolumne County, CA · Sonora, CA metro · population 56

What it costs per month · 95375 $2,153/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$1,035 (+93%) since Feb 2021.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $14,942 +4%
$395,181$410,123 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $24,187 +6%
$385,936$410,123 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 95375 $2,153 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 95375$2,153
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 57 years.

Typical home values in zip 95375 rose 3.8% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Pinecrest, CA — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $410,123 as of Sep 2026
+3.8%year on year

Typical home value — 95375

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$300,000 $350,000 $400,000 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 95375 $410,123 Sonora $385,395 United States $366,157
$300,000 $350,000 $400,000 2022 2024 2026
  • 95375$410,123
  • Sonora$385,395
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.