Zip lookup · CA

95423
Clearlake Oaks, California.

Clearlake Oaks, Lake County, CA · Clearlake, CA metro · population 3,513

What it costs per month · 95423 $1,319/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$521 (+65%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Down $6,691 -3%
$257,904$251,213 since Sep 2025
5 years
Down $24,172 -9%
$275,385$251,213 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 95423 $1,319 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 95423$1,319
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, prices here aren't rising.

Typical home values in zip 95423 fell 2.6% over the past year — slower than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Clearlake Oaks, CA — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $251,213 as of Sep 2026
-2.6%year on year

Typical home value — 95423

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 95423 $251,213 Clearlake $301,519 United States $366,157
$200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 95423$251,213
  • Clearlake$301,519
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
6.1 95443 Glenhaven 81 — $277,950
6.2 95422 Clearlake 17,054 $1,408 $202,394
9.0 95458 Lucerne 3,638 — $234,008
12.5 95464 Nice 2,484 — $221,721
13.0 95451 Kelseyville 12,592 $1,812 $347,116
14.0 95457 Lower Lake 3,122 — $366,344
16.8 95453 Lakeport 11,741 $1,672 $353,918
17.1 95426 Cobb 1,257 — $283,486
17.8 95979 Stonyford 558 — $278,647
18.6 95467 Hidden Valley Lake 5,778 $2,262 $363,379
18.7 95485 Upper Lake 3,242 — $308,789
19.2 95987 Williams 6,786 — $377,082

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.