Zip lookup · OR

97004
Beavercreek, Oregon.

Beavercreek, Clackamas County, OR · Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA metro · population 4,496

What it costs per month · 97004 $3,957/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$2,073 (+110%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $23,434 +3%
$730,438$753,872 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $91,947 +14%
$661,925$753,872 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 $4,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 97004 $3,957 United States $1,922
$1,000 $2,000 $3,000 $4,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 97004$3,957
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 27 years.

Typical home values in zip 97004 rose 3.2% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Beavercreek, OR — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $753,872 as of Sep 2026
+3.2%year on year

Typical home value — 97004

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$250,000 $500,000 $750,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 97004 $753,872 Portland $539,403 United States $366,157
$250,000 $500,000 $750,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 97004$753,872
  • Portland$539,403
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 36 zips in range — sorting picks from all 36.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
4.9 97042 Mulino 3,361 — $689,255
6.5 97045 Oregon City 57,526 $2,006 $590,401
6.7 97017 Colton 3,427 — $645,021
8.9 97022 Eagle Creek 3,319 — $654,650
10.9 97013 Canby 24,293 $2,035 $587,656
11.6 97027 Gladstone 12,347 $1,796 $502,086
12.0 97015 Clackamas 24,433 $1,783 $578,406
12.1 97089 Damascus 15,101 — $665,898
12.4 97038 Molalla 16,440 $1,746 $486,547
12.6 97068 West Linn 30,161 $2,437 $758,488
12.8 97023 Estacada 12,111 $2,048 $538,348
13.2 97009 Boring 8,336 — $712,029
13.4 97267 Portland 31,311 $1,678 $533,174
13.9 97086 Happy Valley 34,567 $1,866 $675,975
15.4 97222 Portland 36,398 $1,835 $485,295
15.7 97034 Lake Oswego 21,331 $2,832 $1,108,477
15.9 97070 Wilsonville 26,902 $1,806 $620,281
16.0 97080 Gresham 48,411 $1,624 $511,451
16.4 97236 Portland 37,558 $1,671 $426,489
16.4 97055 Sandy 19,786 $1,858 $511,625
16.8 97266 Portland 35,423 $1,757 $393,446
16.9 97002 Aurora 6,358 — $699,585
16.9 97032 Hubbard 5,044 — $484,797
17.0 97062 Tualatin 28,930 $1,880 $626,852
17.3 97035 Lake Oswego 25,911 $2,098 $724,185
17.4 97206 Portland 49,890 $1,902 $461,375
17.9 97030 Gresham 37,708 $1,650 $430,042
18.3 97233 Portland 36,236 $1,487 $395,076
18.4 97219 Portland 42,430 $1,857 $627,484
18.5 97202 Portland 43,533 $1,676 $622,201

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.