Zip lookup · PA

17368
Wrightsville, Pennsylvania.

Wrightsville, York County, PA · York-Hanover, PA metro · population 7,005

What it costs per month · 17368 $1,476/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$846 (+134%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $9,615 +4%
$271,630$281,244 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $79,310 +39%
$201,934$281,244 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 17368 $1,476 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 17368$1,476
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 10 years.

Typical home values in zip 17368 rose 3.5% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

This zip spans 2 counties: York County, PA 100% · Lancaster County, PA 0%

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Wrightsville, PA — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Asking rent $2,800 as of Jul 2026
Typical home value $281,244 as of Sep 2026
+3.5%year on year

Asking rent — 17368

Against the York-Hanover, PA metro and the national benchmark.

Not enough data to draw this yet.

Typical home value — 17368

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$150,000 $200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 17368 $281,244 York $309,136 United States $366,157
$150,000 $200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 17368$281,244
  • York$309,136
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 56 zips in range — sorting picks from all 56.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
3.8 17582 Washington Boro 1,702 — $399,310
4.1 17366 Windsor 6,392 — $310,503
4.2 17512 Columbia 18,148 $1,347 $290,385
6.2 17554 Mountville 7,453 $1,200 $346,230
6.8 17406 York 23,636 — $296,782
6.9 17547 Marietta 9,210 $1,659 $311,699
6.9 17356 Red Lion 22,869 $1,604 $295,584
7.1 17550 Maytown 313 — $314,928
7.6 17551 Millersville 11,753 $1,578 $356,663
7.7 17402 York 37,466 $1,751 $329,430
7.7 17516 Conestoga 5,180 — $412,881
8.5 17309 Brogue 1,393 — $353,582
8.6 17552 Mount Joy 19,761 $1,544 $364,584
9.0 17322 Felton 6,473 — $352,952
9.0 17538 Landisville 7,314 — $445,313
9.0 17603 Lancaster 67,571 $1,510 $306,967
9.7 17347 Mount Wolf 6,393 $1,642 $326,699
10.0 17313 Dallastown 11,428 $1,035 $277,125
11.1 17403 York 40,287 $1,368 $251,655
11.2 17318 Emigsville 230 — $224,004
11.2 17502 Bainbridge 2,485 — $350,088
11.5 17401 York 18,570 $1,195 $147,294
11.9 17565 Pequea 2,523 — $421,709
12.0 17520 East Petersburg 5,040 — $364,457
12.3 17407 York 2,673 — $332,495
12.4 17601 Lancaster 56,382 $1,852 $437,857
12.8 17345 Manchester 7,715 — $281,199
13.0 17302 Airville 2,834 — $342,465
13.4 17022 Elizabethtown 31,908 $1,501 $365,112
13.4 17404 York 39,374 $1,289 $259,315

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.