Zip lookup · ND

58622
Belfield, North Dakota.

Belfield, Stark County, ND · Dickinson, ND metro · population 1,653

What it costs per month · 58622 $1,328/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$613 (+86%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $11,502 +5%
$241,495$252,997 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $52,031 +26%
$200,967$252,997 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 58622 $1,328 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 58622$1,328
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 15 years.

Typical home values in zip 58622 rose 4.8% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

This zip spans 3 counties: 38007 71% · Stark County, ND 29% · 38087 0%

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Belfield, ND — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $252,997 as of Sep 2026
+4.8%year on year

Typical home value — 58622

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 58622 $252,997 Dickinson $325,150 United States $366,157
$200,000 $250,000 $300,000 $350,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 58622$252,997
  • Dickinson$325,150
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.