Zip lookup · OH

43910
Bloomingdale, Ohio.

Bloomingdale, Jefferson County, OH · Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH metro · population 3,191

What it costs per month · 43910 $954/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$495 (+108%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $4,594 +3%
$177,213$181,807 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $28,872 +19%
$152,935$181,807 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 43910 $954 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 43910$954
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 20 years.

Typical home values in zip 43910 rose 2.6% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

This zip spans 2 counties: Jefferson County, OH 94% · Harrison County, OH 6%

School districts in 43910, by share of its land: Indian Creek Local 51% · Edison Local 40% · Harrison Hills City 9% · Buckeye Local 1%. Which one a home is in is printed on its tax bill.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Bloomingdale, OH — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $181,807 as of Sep 2026
+2.6%year on year

Typical home value — 43910

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 43910 $181,807 Weirton $131,692 United States $366,157
$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 43910$181,807
  • Weirton$131,692
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 34 zips in range — sorting picks from all 34.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
4.5 43976 Hopedale 1,485 — $149,843
5.3 43944 Richmond 2,593 — $168,487
6.2 43953 Steubenville 11,274 — $176,978
8.6 43952 Steubenville 17,836 $696 $107,122
8.9 43986 Jewett 1,517 — $127,256
9.2 43938 Mingo Junction 5,660 — $91,070
9.7 43903 Amsterdam 2,116 — $122,041
9.9 43908 Bergholz 1,073 — $89,309
10.2 43917 Dillonvale 2,207 — $87,695
10.9 43901 Adena 2,232 — $117,099
11.1 43943 Rayland 3,457 — $117,874
11.4 43964 Toronto 8,952 — $139,474
11.8 43932 Irondale 1,008 — $92,453
12.2 43913 Brilliant 1,213 — $83,703
12.7 26037 Follansbee 5,714 — $125,200
13.1 43907 Cadiz 4,960 — $141,847
14.0 43930 Hammondsville 1,017 — $191,719
14.1 26035 Colliers 2,491 — $154,101
14.1 26062 Weirton 20,578 $831 $146,107
14.8 43988 Scio 2,457 — $170,459
15.2 26070 Wellsburg 7,741 — $122,963
15.2 43963 Tiltonsville 1,262 — $94,681
15.7 43971 Yorkville 923 — $105,126
16.8 26047 New Cumberland 5,357 — $164,349
17.4 43935 Martins Ferry 8,083 — $95,110
18.1 43945 Salineville 2,910 — $128,899
18.8 44651 Mechanicstown 820 — $232,136
18.9 26050 Newell 1,357 — $60,926
19.0 44615 Carrollton 10,041 — $178,535
19.1 26032 Bethany 1,061 — $177,384

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.