Zip lookup · OK

73430
Burneyville, Oklahoma.

Burneyville, Love County, OK · Ardmore, OK metro · population 1,337

What it costs per month · 73430 $967/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$492 (+104%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Down $11,287 -6%
$195,567$184,280 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $19,195 +12%
$165,086$184,280 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 73430 $967 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 73430$967
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 32 years.

Typical home values in zip 73430 fell 5.8% over the past year — slower than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Burneyville, OK — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $184,280 as of Sep 2026
-5.8%year on year

Typical home value — 73430

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 73430 $184,280 Ardmore $183,684 United States $366,157
$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 73430$184,280
  • Ardmore$183,684
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
10.1 73453 Overbrook 662 — $301,025
14.7 73463 Wilson 3,909 — $177,314
14.9 73448 Marietta 5,913 — $196,873
15.5 76265 Saint Jo 1,566 — $283,358
15.6 73459 Thackerville 1,569 — $233,154
16.1 76252 Muenster 2,947 — $342,273
17.9 73443 Lone Grove 3,380 — $206,511

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.