Zip lookup · OK

74116
Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Tulsa, Tulsa County, OK · Tulsa, OK metro · population 3,617

What it costs per month · 74116 $1,037/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$594 (+134%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $11,359 +6%
$186,269$197,628 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $49,455 +33%
$148,173$197,628 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 74116 $1,037 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 74116$1,037
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 12 years.

Typical home values in zip 74116 rose 6.1% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

This zip spans 2 counties: Tulsa County, OK 81% · Rogers County, OK 19%

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Tulsa, OK — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Typical home value $197,628 as of Sep 2026
+6.1%year on year

Typical home value — 74116

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 74116 $197,628 Tulsa $251,771 United States $366,157
$100,000 $200,000 $300,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 74116$197,628
  • Tulsa$251,771
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 40 zips in range — sorting picks from all 40.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
2.9 74128 Tulsa 13,751 $1,295 $157,271
3.8 74108 Tulsa 7,315 — $176,977
4.1 74115 Tulsa 24,297 $1,118 $112,652
4.6 74129 Tulsa 18,382 $1,418 $194,213
4.7 74112 Tulsa 21,386 $1,292 $179,828
5.7 74134 Tulsa 23,323 $1,409 $262,008
6.2 74055 Owasso 51,381 $1,375 $319,429
6.3 74146 Tulsa 16,507 $1,068 $185,340
6.6 74110 Tulsa 15,244 $1,043 $87,637
6.9 74145 Tulsa 18,196 $1,201 $226,224
7.1 74015 Catoosa 8,676 — $281,295
7.2 74104 Tulsa 12,806 $1,460 $235,903
7.5 74114 Tulsa 15,944 $1,490 $276,619
7.6 74130 Tulsa 2,212 — $98,368
7.9 74135 Tulsa 20,138 $1,449 $269,851
8.3 74106 Tulsa 15,655 $1,266 $109,379
8.3 74120 Tulsa 5,195 $1,428 $284,590
9.1 74119 Tulsa 3,670 $1,373 $168,162
9.2 74103 Tulsa 2,450 $1,397 —
9.4 74012 Broken Arrow 65,060 $1,532 $266,341
9.5 74105 Tulsa 26,951 $1,473 $291,497
10.4 74133 Tulsa 48,699 $1,181 $301,955
10.5 74136 Tulsa 31,416 $898 $268,109
11.4 74126 Tulsa 9,920 $1,238 $88,365
11.7 74127 Tulsa 16,324 $1,219 $134,454
12.5 74073 Sperry 5,881 — $276,768
12.7 74137 Tulsa 28,533 $1,197 $436,529
12.7 74107 Tulsa 19,013 $1,201 $155,051
13.1 74014 Broken Arrow 45,212 $1,693 $304,087
13.2 74021 Collinsville 23,628 $1,598 $283,632

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.