Zip lookup · CA

95363
Patterson, California.

Patterson, Stanislaus County, CA · Modesto, CA metro · population 30,769

What it costs per month · 95363 $2,640/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$1,283 (+95%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Down $6,620 -1%
$509,611$502,990 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $33,953 +7%
$469,037$502,990 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 $2,500 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 95363 $2,640 United States $1,922
$500 $1,000 $1,500 $2,000 $2,500 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 95363$2,640
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 50 years.

Typical home values in zip 95363 fell 1.3% over the past year — slower than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Patterson, CA — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Asking rent $2,619 as of Sep 2026
Typical home value $502,990 as of Sep 2026
-1.3%year on year

Asking rent — 95363

Against the Modesto, CA metro and the national benchmark.

$2,000 $2,250 $2,500 $2,750 2026 95363 $2,619 Modesto $2,068 United States $1,932
$2,000 $2,250 $2,500 $2,750 2026
  • 95363$2,619
  • Modesto$2,068
  • United States$1,932

Typical home value — 95363

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$300,000 $400,000 $500,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 95363 $502,990 Modesto $461,114 United States $366,157
$300,000 $400,000 $500,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 95363$502,990
  • Modesto$461,114
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.