Zip lookup · FL

33473
Boynton Beach, Florida.

Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, FL · Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL metro · population 11,825

What it costs per month · 33473 $5,177/mo

to buy the typical home at today's mortgage rate — +$2,878 (+125%) since Jan 2020.

What the home itself did
1 year
Up $53,156 +6%
$933,162$986,318 since Sep 2025
5 years
Up $214,067 +28%
$772,251$986,318 since Sep 2021

Monthly payment to buy the typical home

Home value × that month's 30-year mortgage rate, 20% down, principal and interest. This is the line households feel: prices and rates compound each other.

$2,000 $4,000 $6,000 2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2022 2026 33473 $5,177 United States $1,922
$2,000 $4,000 $6,000 2002 2010 2018 2026
  • 33473$5,177
  • United States$1,922

At the last five years' pace, a typical home here doubles in price every 14 years.

Typical home values in zip 33473 rose 5.7% over the past year — faster than the nation's +1.2%.

Zillow also publishes an index for the city itself: Boynton Beach, FL — measured over the city limits, which is a different area from this zip.

Asking rent $5,850 as of Jul 2026
Typical home value $986,318 as of Sep 2026
+5.7%year on year

Asking rent — 33473

Against the Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL metro and the national benchmark.

$2,000 $4,000 $6,000 2026 33473 $5,850 Miami $2,642 United States $1,926
$2,000 $4,000 $6,000 2026
  • 33473$5,850
  • Miami$2,642
  • United States$1,926

Typical home value — 33473

Mid-tier homes, smoothed and seasonally adjusted.

$250,000 $500,000 $750,000 $1,000,000 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 33473 $986,318 Miami $476,815 United States $366,157
$250,000 $500,000 $750,000 $1,000,000 2018 2022 2026
  • 33473$986,318
  • Miami$476,815
  • United States$366,157

Within 20 miles

Showing 30 of 50 zips in range — sorting picks from all 50.

Miles sorted ascending, activate to sort descending Zip activate to sort by Zip City activate to sort by City Population activate to sort by Population Rent activate to sort by Rent Home value activate to sort by Home value
2.5 33472 Boynton Beach 18,885 $3,588 $460,741
2.7 33437 Boynton Beach 37,229 $2,507 $434,126
3.4 33446 Delray Beach 28,431 $2,630 $342,289
4.9 33484 Delray Beach 26,208 $2,700 $201,480
5.4 33436 Boynton Beach 48,743 $2,221 $413,432
6.3 33445 Delray Beach 33,122 $2,760 $305,363
6.4 33467 Lake Worth 58,411 $2,664 $492,262
6.7 33449 Lake Worth 8,766 $8,500 $748,144
6.8 33496 Boca Raton 26,579 $3,368 $1,067,365
7.1 33426 Boynton Beach 24,255 $2,284 $338,508
7.4 33463 Lake Worth 65,478 $2,546 $385,898
7.6 33444 Delray Beach 22,737 $2,981 $530,267
7.7 33498 Boca Raton 16,853 $4,983 $804,800
8.1 33435 Boynton Beach 37,833 $2,459 $306,588
8.5 33483 Delray Beach 12,669 $3,408 $1,040,371
8.5 33434 Boca Raton 21,686 $2,417 $263,152
9.0 33487 Boca Raton 20,717 $3,496 $686,700
9.1 33462 Lake Worth 33,371 $2,416 $389,875
10.2 33431 Boca Raton 24,608 $3,102 $646,501
10.2 33461 Lake Worth 49,443 $1,956 $306,621
10.6 33414 Wellington 60,184 $3,640 $626,790
10.8 33428 Boca Raton 47,588 $2,742 $495,424
11.0 33433 Boca Raton 47,005 $2,586 $466,581
11.3 33413 West Palm Beach 18,668 $2,178 $485,421
11.5 33415 West Palm Beach 54,581 $2,128 $280,517
11.6 33460 Lake Worth Beach 37,795 $1,962 $385,522
11.8 33486 Boca Raton 23,232 $3,007 $762,342
12.8 33432 Boca Raton 21,834 $3,287 $1,072,947
12.8 33406 West Palm Beach 26,945 $2,217 $429,073
13.7 33442 Deerfield Beach 31,296 $2,565 $183,497

Coordinates and population from SimpleMaps US Zips (Basic). Rent and home values from Zillow Research.